Contact

Scientific Secretary

(abstracts, manuscripts)
Franz Josef Maringer
BEV – Bundesamt für Eich- und Vermessungswesen
Arltgasse 35, 1160 Wien, AUSTRIA
Phone: +43 1 21110 6372, Fax: +43 1 21110 996000
e-mail: science@icrm2015.at

Administrative Secretary

(registration, organisation, information)
Hannah Moser
BEV – Bundesamt für Eich- und Vermessungswesen
Arltgasse 35, 1160 Wien, AUSTRIA
Phone: +43 1 21110 6375, Fax: +43 1 21110 996000
e-mail: office@icrm2015.at

Accor Hotel Information

Esther Maninger
Accor Sales & Distribution Austria
Am Euro Platz 1, 1120 Vienna, AUSTRIA
Phone: +43 1 814 34 605, Fax: +43 1 814 34 960
e-mail: hotel@icrm2015.at

Company Exhibition

Sabine Ablinger
Media-Plan Ausstellungsorganisation und Werbung Karl Kreiner & Co KG
Helferstorferstraße 2, 1010 Wien, AUSTRIA
Phone: +43 1 536 63-41, Fax: +43 1 535 60 16
e-mail: exhibition@icrm2015.at

About us:

ICRM – International Committee for Radionuclide Metrology
c/o
BEV – Bundesamt für Eich- und Vermessungswesen
Arltgasse 35, 1160 Wien, AUSTRIA
Phone +43/1/21110-0

Conference website:
University of Natural Resources and Life Science
Gregor Mendel-Strasse 33
1180 Wien, AUSTRIA
Phone +43/1/47654-0

Local Organising Committee

Franz Josef Maringer (chair), BEV
Andreas Baumgartner, BOKU
Robert Brettner-Messler, BEV
Michael Hajek, ÖVS
Patrick Lobner, BEV
Hannah Moser, BEV
Franz Kabrt, BEV
Michael Schuff, BOKU
Claudia Seidel, BOKU
Johannes H. Sterba, TU Vienna
Michael Stietka, BOKU

Scientific Committee

Dirk Arnold, PTB (Germany)
Marie-Martine Bé, LNE-LNHB (France)
Christophe Bobin, LNE-LNHB (France)
Philippe Cassette, LNE-LNHB (France)
Alessia Ceccatelli, IAEA (International)
Jeffrey Cessna, NIST (USA)
Teresa Crespo, CIEMAT (Spain)
Pierino De Felice, ENEA (Italy)
Eduardo García-Toraño, CIEMAT (Spain)
Arvic Harms, IAEA (International)
Yoshio Hino, NMIJ/AIST (Japan)
Mikael Hult, EC-JRC-IRMM (EU)
Simon Jerome, NPL (UK)
Lisa Karam, NIST (USA)
John Keightley, NPL (UK)
Matjaž Korun, IJS (Slovenia)
Karsten Kossert, PTB (Germany)
Marie-Christine Lépy, LNE-LNHB (France)
Franz Josef Maringer, BEV (Austria)
Xavier Mougeot, LNE-LNHB (France)
Tae Soon Park, KRISS (Korea)
Stefaan Pommé, EC-JRC-IRMM (EU)
Guy Ratel, BIPM (International)
Goedele Sibbens, EC-JRC-IRMM (EU)
Octavian Sima, Univ. Bucharest (Romania)
Mike Unterweger, NIST (USA)
Freda van Wyngaardt, ANSTO (Australia)
Uwe Wätjen, IRMM (retired, Belgium )
Mike Woods, IRMC (UK)
Akira Yunoki, NMIJ/AIST (Japan)
Brian Zimmerman, NIST (USA)